Inventory/VBZ001: Difference between revisions
From HypertWiki
but wait, there's more... and I think there are some in the basement, too. |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{inventory/in/place| | {{page/inv/item|VBZ-001}} | ||
{{inventory/in/place|SU-2025-A}} | |||
==Purpose== | ==Purpose== | ||
This box is for stuff that belongs to VBZ but is not stock. | This box is for stuff that belongs to VBZ but is not stock. | ||
==History== | ==History== | ||
* '''2010 | * '''[[2025/10/22]]''' moved to SU-2025-A | ||
* '''[[2025/10/19]]''' moved to MaidiMobile (was... upstairs?) | |||
* '''[[2010/11/08]]''' box created with catalogs pulled from top of Harena's filing cabinet plus some in wooden shelves by office door. There are more pre-2005 catalogs in the basement (top drawer) but I've left them there for now because they're actually somewhat organized. | |||
==Catalogs== | ==Catalogs== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! supp || when || what | |||
|- | |||
| LB || 2006 || sports | |||
|- | |||
| MT || 2006 | |||
|- | |||
| MM || no date || "something different" (4 copies) | |||
|- | |||
| HL || 2007-06-18 (recd) || Hendrix flyer | |||
|- | |||
| HL || 2007 Spring/Summer || supplement recd 2007-06-04 (2 copies) | |||
|- | |||
| HL || 2007-06-04 (recd) || full catalog (2 copies) | |||
|- | |||
| ZR || 2007 Spring/Summer | |||
|- | |||
| ZR || 2005 Fall/Winter | |||
|- | |||
| MT || 2007-02-13 (recd) || Life is Crap | |||
|- | |||
| MT || 2008 || Life is Crap catalog | |||
|- | |||
| ZR || 2007 || Fall/Winter | |||
|- | |||
| Biederlack CD | |||
|- | |||
| MT || 2008 || Mountain Life recd 2007-12-03 | |||
|- | |||
| ESM || 2001 | |||
|- | |||
| SJ || 2006 | |||
|- | |||
| EC || 2007 Spring/Summer || trade shows flyer | |||
|- | |||
| MT || 2007 Discontinued | |||
|- | |||
| MT || 2006 Discontinued | |||
|- | |||
| WC || 2006 | |||
|- | |||
| ZR || 2004 Fall/Winter | |||
|- | |||
| MT || 2007 | |||
|- | |||
| EC || 2008 || "imprinted sportswear" | |||
|- | |||
| EC || 2008 Fall/Winter || clothing | |||
|- | |||
| HL || no date || sticker sale, no date | |||
|- | |||
| MT || 2005 || TreeFree | |||
|- | |||
| LB || 2006-7 Winter | |||
|- | |||
| HL || 2008-9 | |||
|- | |||
| MM || no date || "Sandman Nocturne" (2 copies) | |||
|- | |||
| ZR || 2010 Spring/Summer | |||
|- | |||
| LB || 2010 || rock supplement recd 2010-03-01 | |||
|- | |||
| MT || 2005 || Emperor Penguins postcard | |||
|- | |||
| EC || 2008 || trade shows flyer | |||
|- | |||
| MT || 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| ZR || 2005 || Fall/Winter || "core catalog" in plastic wrap | |||
|- | |||
| MT || 2005-6 || SkullBone | |||
|- | |||
| ZR || 2006 || Marley special offer flyer | |||
|- | |||
| E.G. Smith || Fall 2004 || socks folder | |||
|- | |||
| LB || 2005 Summer | |||
|- | |||
| Grateful Graphics || 2005 || recd 2006-01-20 | |||
|- | |||
| MM || 2005-10-01 || prices & order form (2 copies) | |||
|- | |||
| MM || 2005 || Grateful Dead catalog (flyer, really) | |||
|- | |||
| LB || 2005 Fall || new items flyer | |||
|- | |||
| ZR || 2005 || Cinema/Comedy flyer | |||
|- | |||
| LB || 2004 Winter | |||
|- | |||
| LB || ? || flyer collection, color-laser-printed, no date, "Mike Wolf" business card | |||
|- | |||
| HL || 2005-03-14 (dt mailed) | |||
|- | |||
| ZR || undated || Ray Charles & discounted flyer | |||
|- | |||
| MM || ? || Venosa & Hoffman flyer | |||
|- | |||
| MT || 2009 || (in plastic bag) | |||
|- | |||
| HL || 2008-9 || (2 copies) | |||
|- | |||
| MT || 2009-03-10 (recd) || Laughing Bear | |||
|- | |||
| ZR || 2009 Spring/Summer | |||
|- | |||
| MT || 2008 | |||
|- | |||
| LB || 2009 || supplement, incl. Obama shirts (2 copies) | |||
|- | |||
| ZR || 2008 Spring/Summer | |||
|- | |||
| ZR || 2008 Fall/Winter | |||
|- | |||
| ZR || 2006 vintage infant & youth special flyer/order form | |||
|- | |||
| ZR || 2006 Spring/Summer | |||
|- | |||
| ZR || 2005 Fall/Winter | |||
|- | |||
| ZR || 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| ZR || 2005 Fall/Winter || Urban flyer | |||
|- | |||
| LB || 2006 Spring | |||
|- | |||
| SunshineJoy || 2007 || recd 2007-03-01 | |||
|- | |||
| ESM || 2007 || The Advice Series | |||
|- | |||
| MT || 2007 || Discontinued recd 2007-03-27 | |||
|- | |||
| Northern Sun || 2009/10 Fall/Winter || retail catalog | |||
|- | |||
| LB || 2008 | |||
|- | |||
| MT || 2010-02-04 (recd) || Mountain Life - 3 catalogs in white envelope | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 23:12, 23 October 2025
|
Item: VBZ-001
|
| Location: SU-2025-A: <listing> <description> |
Purpose
This box is for stuff that belongs to VBZ but is not stock.
History
- 2025/10/22 moved to SU-2025-A
- 2025/10/19 moved to MaidiMobile (was... upstairs?)
- 2010/11/08 box created with catalogs pulled from top of Harena's filing cabinet plus some in wooden shelves by office door. There are more pre-2005 catalogs in the basement (top drawer) but I've left them there for now because they're actually somewhat organized.
Catalogs
| supp | when | what | |
|---|---|---|---|
| LB | 2006 | sports | |
| MT | 2006 | ||
| MM | no date | "something different" (4 copies) | |
| HL | 2007-06-18 (recd) | Hendrix flyer | |
| HL | 2007 Spring/Summer | supplement recd 2007-06-04 (2 copies) | |
| HL | 2007-06-04 (recd) | full catalog (2 copies) | |
| ZR | 2007 Spring/Summer | ||
| ZR | 2005 Fall/Winter | ||
| MT | 2007-02-13 (recd) | Life is Crap | |
| MT | 2008 | Life is Crap catalog | |
| ZR | 2007 | Fall/Winter | |
| Biederlack CD | |||
| MT | 2008 | Mountain Life recd 2007-12-03 | |
| ESM | 2001 | ||
| SJ | 2006 | ||
| EC | 2007 Spring/Summer | trade shows flyer | |
| MT | 2007 Discontinued | ||
| MT | 2006 Discontinued | ||
| WC | 2006 | ||
| ZR | 2004 Fall/Winter | ||
| MT | 2007 | ||
| EC | 2008 | "imprinted sportswear" | |
| EC | 2008 Fall/Winter | clothing | |
| HL | no date | sticker sale, no date | |
| MT | 2005 | TreeFree | |
| LB | 2006-7 Winter | ||
| HL | 2008-9 | ||
| MM | no date | "Sandman Nocturne" (2 copies) | |
| ZR | 2010 Spring/Summer | ||
| LB | 2010 | rock supplement recd 2010-03-01 | |
| MT | 2005 | Emperor Penguins postcard | |
| EC | 2008 | trade shows flyer | |
| MT | 2005 | ||
| ZR | 2005 | Fall/Winter | "core catalog" in plastic wrap |
| MT | 2005-6 | SkullBone | |
| ZR | 2006 | Marley special offer flyer | |
| E.G. Smith | Fall 2004 | socks folder | |
| LB | 2005 Summer | ||
| Grateful Graphics | 2005 | recd 2006-01-20 | |
| MM | 2005-10-01 | prices & order form (2 copies) | |
| MM | 2005 | Grateful Dead catalog (flyer, really) | |
| LB | 2005 Fall | new items flyer | |
| ZR | 2005 | Cinema/Comedy flyer | |
| LB | 2004 Winter | ||
| LB | ? | flyer collection, color-laser-printed, no date, "Mike Wolf" business card | |
| HL | 2005-03-14 (dt mailed) | ||
| ZR | undated | Ray Charles & discounted flyer | |
| MM | ? | Venosa & Hoffman flyer | |
| MT | 2009 | (in plastic bag) | |
| HL | 2008-9 | (2 copies) | |
| MT | 2009-03-10 (recd) | Laughing Bear | |
| ZR | 2009 Spring/Summer | ||
| MT | 2008 | ||
| LB | 2009 | supplement, incl. Obama shirts (2 copies) | |
| ZR | 2008 Spring/Summer | ||
| ZR | 2008 Fall/Winter | ||
| ZR | 2006 vintage infant & youth special flyer/order form | ||
| ZR | 2006 Spring/Summer | ||
| ZR | 2005 Fall/Winter | ||
| ZR | 2005 | ||
| ZR | 2005 Fall/Winter | Urban flyer | |
| LB | 2006 Spring | ||
| SunshineJoy | 2007 | recd 2007-03-01 | |
| ESM | 2007 | The Advice Series | |
| MT | 2007 | Discontinued recd 2007-03-27 | |
| Northern Sun | 2009/10 Fall/Winter | retail catalog | |
| LB | 2008 | ||
| MT | 2010-02-04 (recd) | Mountain Life - 3 catalogs in white envelope |
