Worksheet for paying bills: Difference between revisions
From HypertWiki
updates; correction to Chase Visa rate |
CareCredit |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=9 bgcolor="#eeeeee" align=center | ''credit cards'' | | colspan=9 bgcolor="#eeeeee" align=center | ''credit cards'' | ||
|- | |||
| <small>[https://www.statementlook.com/fdr_ge.service?TRANTYPE=STMT_SIGNIN&CID=AAAA1041001&PID=STATE CareCredit]</small> || || {{faint|??}} || || || || 0% now<br>?% later || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <small>[http://chase.com Chase] MC</small> || || {{faint|10th}} || || || || 0% now<br>9% later || || | | <small>[http://chase.com Chase] MC</small> || || {{faint|10th}} || || || || 0% now<br>9% later || || | ||
Revision as of 21:22, 5 November 2007
| Bill | Minimum Due | When | Previous Balance |
New Charges |
Current Balance |
Interest Rate | Amount to Pay | when paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| credit cards | ||||||||
| CareCredit | ?? | 0% now ?% later |
||||||
| Chase MC | 10th | 0% now 9% later |
||||||
| Chase Visa | 15th | 5.99% | ||||||
| Amex Blue | 26th | 30.24% | ||||||
| Amex Costco | 12th | 30.24% | ||||||
| Discover Platinum | 23% | |||||||
| 23% | ||||||||
| Target Visa | 1st | 22.24% | ||||||
| other bills | ||||||||
| Countrywide (mortgage) | 751.66 | 1st +month | 8% | |||||
| PSNC (gas) | 28th | |||||||
| water | 20th odd months |
|||||||
| Duke Energy (electric) | 13th | |||||||
| DirecTV | 51.23 | 24th | ||||||
| Progressive | 30th | |||||||
| Verizon (9774) | 3rd | |||||||
Verify interest rates each month, as they have been known to change without notice (Amex Costco went from about 16% to about 30% in one month).
