Worksheet for paying bills: Difference between revisions
From HypertWiki
No edit summary |
progressive |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DirecTV || 48.14 || || || || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || | | DirecTV || 48.14 || || || || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || | ||
|- | |||
| Progressive || || || || || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Verify''' interest rates each month, as they have been known to change without notice (Amex Costco went from about 16% to about 30% in one month). | '''Verify''' interest rates each month, as they have been known to change without notice (Amex Costco went from about 16% to about 30% in one month). | ||
Revision as of 16:37, 27 November 2006
| Bill | Minimum Due | When | New Charges | Balance | Interest Rate | Amount to Pay | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| credit cards | |||||||
| Amex Blue | 11% | ||||||
| Amex Costco | 30.24% | ||||||
| Discover Platinum | 23% | ||||||
| Discover Classic | 23% | ||||||
| Target Visa | 22.24% | ||||||
| other bills | |||||||
| Mortgage | 586.46 | 8% | |||||
| Gas (PSNC) | |||||||
| Water | |||||||
| Electric | |||||||
| DirecTV | 48.14 | ||||||
| Progressive | |||||||
Verify interest rates each month, as they have been known to change without notice (Amex Costco went from about 16% to about 30% in one month).
