Worksheet for paying bills: Difference between revisions
From HypertWiki
added my visa |
updates |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Chase Visa'''<br>-7406 (WWF) || || {{faint|9th}} || || || || <s>6%</s> 12% || || | | '''Chase Visa'''<br>-7406 (WWF) || || {{faint|9th}} || || || || <s>6%</s> 12% || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Amex Blue''' || || {{faint|26th}} || || || || 30.24% || || | | '''Amex Blue''' || || {{faint|26th}} || || || || 30.24% || || | ||
| Line 20: | Line 18: | ||
| colspan=9 bgcolor="#eeeeee" align=center | ''other bills'' | | colspan=9 bgcolor="#eeeeee" align=center | ''other bills'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''mortgage''' || 751.66 || {{faint|1st +month}} || || || || 8% || || AUTO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''PSNC''' (gas) || || {{faint|28th}} || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || || | | '''PSNC''' (gas) || || {{faint|28th}} || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || || | ||
| Line 28: | Line 26: | ||
| '''Duke Energy''' (electric) || || {{faint|13th}} || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || || | | '''Duke Energy''' (electric) || || {{faint|13th}} || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''auto insurance''' || || || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan=9 bgcolor="#eeeeee" align=center | ''inactive (cards paid off, accounts closed)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Amex Costco''' || || {{faint|12th}} || || || || 28% || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''CareCredit''' || || {{faint|6th}} || || || || 0% now<br>?% later || || AUTO | | '''CareCredit''' || || {{faint|6th}} || || || || 0% now<br>?% later || || AUTO | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Chase Visa'''<br>-2382 || || {{faint|15th}} || || || || 7% (xfer) || || | ||
|- | |||
| '''DirecTV''' || 51.23 || {{faint|24th}} || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f| || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Discover Platinum'''<br>-4056 || || {{faint|25th}} || || || || 23% || || | | '''Discover Platinum'''<br>-4056 || || {{faint|25th}} || || || || 23% || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Verify''' interest rates each month, as they have been known to change without notice (Amex Costco went from about 16% to about 30% in one month). | '''Verify''' interest rates each month, as they have been known to change without notice (Amex Costco went from about 16% to about 30% in one month). | ||
Revision as of 15:17, 4 May 2011
| Bill | Minimum Due | When | Previous Balance |
New Charges |
Current Balance |
Interest Rate | Amount to Pay | when paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| credit cards | ||||||||
| Chase MC | 9th | 9% later |
||||||
| Chase Visa -7406 (WWF) |
9th | |||||||
| Amex Blue | 26th | 30.24% | ||||||
| Target Visa | 1st sched. for 15th |
22.24% | ||||||
| W's Visa | % | |||||||
| other bills | ||||||||
| mortgage | 751.66 | 1st +month | 8% | AUTO | ||||
| PSNC (gas) | 28th | |||||||
| water | 20th odd months |
|||||||
| Duke Energy (electric) | 13th | |||||||
| auto insurance | ||||||||
| inactive (cards paid off, accounts closed) | ||||||||
| Amex Costco | 12th | 28% | ||||||
| CareCredit | 6th | 0% now ?% later |
AUTO | |||||
| Chase Visa -2382 |
15th | 7% (xfer) | ||||||
| DirecTV | 51.23 | 24th | ||||||
| Discover Platinum -4056 |
25th | 23% | ||||||
Verify interest rates each month, as they have been known to change without notice (Amex Costco went from about 16% to about 30% in one month).
