Kidpoints/v2/price list: Difference between revisions
From HypertWiki
→Penalties: arguing over computer games |
more stuff |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- style="background: #eeeeff;" | |- style="background: #eeeeff;" | ||
! Task description || Old? || Points || Notes | ! Task description || Old? || Points || Notes | ||
|- | |||
| valign=top | Restock toilet paper || Y || || per each: [] refill dispenser [] restock spare | |||
|- style="background: #eeeeee;" | |||
| valign=top | clean place at table || Y || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| valign=top | Pick up clothing, into hamper || Y || || per piece | | valign=top | Pick up clothing, into hamper || Y || || per piece | ||
| Line 46: | Line 50: | ||
* living room front: _ pts | * living room front: _ pts | ||
* back of house is probably too dangerous | * back of house is probably too dangerous | ||
| Woozle will provide ladder | | Woozle will provide ladder, since it is very difficult to get out | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''away task''': points still awarded if parent does this while kid is out of house -- but kid needs to check that it was done before claiming the points | '''away task''': points still awarded if parent does this while kid is out of house -- but kid needs to check that it was done before claiming the points | ||
Revision as of 18:04, 16 January 2011
|
This page is a draft; editing is still in progress. Information may not be accurate or current. |
"Old?" = have they previously been doing this task?
| Task description | Old? | Points | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restock toilet paper | Y | per each: [] refill dispenser [] restock spare | |
| clean place at table | Y | ||
| Pick up clothing, into hamper | Y | per piece | |
| Load washing machine | Y | ||
| Put in detergent | ? | ||
| Start washing machine | Y | ||
| Move washed laundry to dryer | Y | away task | |
| Clean dryer lint filter | - | away task | |
| Start dryer | Y | away task | |
| Move dried clothing to hamper | Y | ||
| Spontaneously take bath | - | ||
| Run bath (for self or other) | - | ||
| Take a trash bag out | - | must inform adult or replace bag; penalty otherwise | |
| Put new trash bag in | - | ||
| Take compost out | - | ||
| Rinse machine-washable dish, put in carrier | - | ||
| Unload dish carrier in laundry room | - | ||
| Wash hand-washable dish | - | ||
| Mow front strip of lawn | - | ||
| Clean gutters | - |
|
Woozle will provide ladder, since it is very difficult to get out |
away task: points still awarded if parent does this while kid is out of house -- but kid needs to check that it was done before claiming the points
Penalties
Points to be decided...
- late pick-ups due to homework notice study halls (Z)
- messy place at table
- food spoiled due to being left out or in lunchbox
- arguing/yelling, especially while playing computer game
For each yelling incident, note what game they were playing. More than 2 incidents in a month means that that game is "restricted", i.e. no more than an hour per day.
