Worksheet for paying bills: Difference between revisions
From HypertWiki
updated: section for cards currently paid off |
added my visa |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Target Visa''' || || {{faint|1st<br><small>sched.<br>for 15th</small>}} || || || || 22.24% || || | | '''Target Visa''' || || {{faint|1st<br><small>sched.<br>for 15th</small>}} || || || || 22.24% || || | ||
|- | |||
| '''W's Visa''' || || || || || || % || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=9 bgcolor="#eeeeee" align=center | ''other bills'' | | colspan=9 bgcolor="#eeeeee" align=center | ''other bills'' | ||
Revision as of 13:57, 2 November 2010
| Bill | Minimum Due | When | Previous Balance |
New Charges |
Current Balance |
Interest Rate | Amount to Pay | when paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| credit cards | ||||||||
| Chase MC | 9th | 9% later |
||||||
| Chase Visa -7406 (WWF) |
9th | |||||||
| Chase Visa -2382 |
15th | 7% (xfer) | ||||||
| Amex Blue | 26th | 30.24% | ||||||
| Target Visa | 1st sched. for 15th |
22.24% | ||||||
| W's Visa | % | |||||||
| other bills | ||||||||
| Countrywide (mortgage) | 751.66 | 1st +month | 8% | AUTO | ||||
| PSNC (gas) | 28th | |||||||
| water | 20th odd months |
|||||||
| Duke Energy (electric) | 13th | |||||||
| DirecTV | 51.23 | 24th | ||||||
| Progressive | 30th | |||||||
| cards currently paid off | ||||||||
| CareCredit | 6th | 0% now ?% later |
AUTO | |||||
| Amex Costco | 12th | 28% | ||||||
| Discover Platinum -4056 |
25th | 23% | ||||||
Verify interest rates each month, as they have been known to change without notice (Amex Costco went from about 16% to about 30% in one month).
