Worksheet for paying bills: Difference between revisions
From HypertWiki
m Visa disambiguation |
Chase Visa #2 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <small>[http://chase.com Chase] Visa<br>-7406 (WWF)</small> || || {{faint|9th}} || || || || <s>6%</s> 12% || || | | <small>[http://chase.com Chase] Visa<br>-7406 (WWF)</small> || || {{faint|9th}} || || || || <s>6%</s> 12% || || | ||
|- | |||
| <small>[http://chase.com Chase] Visa<br>-2382</small> || || {{faint|15th}} || || || || 7% (xfer) || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <small>[http://americanexpress.com Amex] Blue</small> || || {{faint|26th}} || || || || 30.24% || || | | <small>[http://americanexpress.com Amex] Blue</small> || || {{faint|26th}} || || || || 30.24% || || | ||
Revision as of 23:43, 3 September 2008
| Bill | Minimum Due | When | Previous Balance |
New Charges |
Current Balance |
Interest Rate | Amount to Pay | when paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| credit cards | ||||||||
| CareCredit | 6th | 0% now ?% later |
||||||
| Chase MC | 9th | 9% later |
||||||
| Chase Visa -7406 (WWF) |
9th | |||||||
| Chase Visa -2382 |
15th | 7% (xfer) | ||||||
| Amex Blue | 26th | 30.24% | ||||||
| Amex Costco | 12th | 28% | ||||||
| Discover Platinum | 23% | |||||||
| 23% | ||||||||
| Target Visa | 1st sched. for 15th |
22.24% | ||||||
| other bills | ||||||||
| Countrywide (mortgage) | 751.66 | 1st +month | 8% | |||||
| PSNC (gas) | 28th | |||||||
| water | 20th odd months |
|||||||
| Duke Energy (electric) | 13th | |||||||
| DirecTV | 51.23 | 24th | ||||||
| Progressive | 30th | |||||||
| Verizon (9774) | 3rd | |||||||
Verify interest rates each month, as they have been known to change without notice (Amex Costco went from about 16% to about 30% in one month).
