Worksheet for paying bills: Difference between revisions
From HypertWiki
more columns |
m more links |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| [http://americanexpress.com Amex] Costco || || {{faint|}} || || || || 30.24% || || | | [http://americanexpress.com Amex] Costco || || {{faint|}} || || || || 30.24% || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Discover Platinum || || {{faint|}} || || || || 23% || || | | [http://discovercard.com/ Discover] Platinum || || {{faint|}} || || || || 23% || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Discover Classic || || {{faint|}} || || || || 23% || || | | [http://discovercard.com/ Discover] Classic || || {{faint|}} || || || || 23% || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Target Visa || || {{faint|}} || || || || 22.24% || || | | [https://rcam.target.com/ Target Visa] || || {{faint|}} || || || || 22.24% || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=9 bgcolor="#eeeeee" align=center | ''other bills'' | | colspan=9 bgcolor="#eeeeee" align=center | ''other bills'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mortgage || | | Mortgage || 697.41 || || {{faint|}} || || || 8% || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gas (PSNC) || || {{faint|}} || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || || | | Gas ([http://www.psncenergy.com/en/ PSNC]) || || {{faint|}} || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Water || || {{faint|}} || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || || | | Water || || {{faint|}} || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Electric || || {{faint|}} || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || || | | [http://www.duke-energy.com/ Electric] || || {{faint|}} || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://directv.com/ DirecTV] || 48.14 || {{faint|24th}} || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || || | | [http://directv.com/ DirecTV] || 48.14 || {{faint|24th}} || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Progressive || || {{faint|}} || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || || | | [http://personal.progressive.com Progressive] || || {{faint|}} || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || || | ||
|- | |||
| [http://verizon.com Verizon] (9774) || || {{faint|}} || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || bgcolor=#7f7f7f | || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Verify''' interest rates each month, as they have been known to change without notice (Amex Costco went from about 16% to about 30% in one month). | '''Verify''' interest rates each month, as they have been known to change without notice (Amex Costco went from about 16% to about 30% in one month). | ||
Revision as of 18:59, 17 December 2006
| Bill | Minimum Due | When | Previous Balance |
New Charges |
Current Balance |
Interest Rate | Amount to Pay | when paid |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| credit cards | ||||||||
| Amex Blue | 26th | 11% | ||||||
| Amex Costco | 30.24% | |||||||
| Discover Platinum | 23% | |||||||
| Discover Classic | 23% | |||||||
| Target Visa | 22.24% | |||||||
| other bills | ||||||||
| Mortgage | 697.41 | 8% | ||||||
| Gas (PSNC) | ||||||||
| Water | ||||||||
| Electric | ||||||||
| DirecTV | 48.14 | 24th | ||||||
| Progressive | ||||||||
| Verizon (9774) | ||||||||
Verify interest rates each month, as they have been known to change without notice (Amex Costco went from about 16% to about 30% in one month).
