Inventory/tapes: Difference between revisions
From HypertWiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{l/inv/item|TDK-C90-02}} || cassette || TDK SA-C90 || 2024-07-04 || radio || Lennon interview tape 1 | | {{l/inv/item|TDK-C90-02}} || cassette || TDK SA-C90 || 2024-07-04 || radio || Lennon interview tape 1 | ||
|- | |||
| {{l/inv/item|TDK-C90-03}} || cassette || TDK SA-C90 || 2024-07-04 || radio || Lennon interview tape 2 | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 00:56, 5 July 2024
| inv code | medium | brand / type | digitized? | content type | description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLTR-01 | cassette | Triad MG-X90 | YES | original | |
| CLTR-02 | cassette | YES | original | ||
| CLTR-03 | cassette | YES | original | ||
| CRSK-C30 | cassette | Radio Shack | YES | original | Ralph Obrist, Woozle, etc. |
| Interesting Things | cassette | white case | YES | original | Matt Henry and other... interesting things. |
| MXL7-001 | 7" reel | YES | original | ||
| REH-AN-1993-10-22 | cassette | YES | original | Abbey Normal rehearsal | |
| RSK-001 | 7" reel | Radio Shack | YES | original | |
| SONY5-01 | 5" reel | Sony | YES | original | |
| TEAC-MDX-90-01 | cassette, metal | TEAC | YES | original | |
| APX-101 | 7" reel | Ampex | partly | original | |
| APX-102 | 7" reel | Ampex | partly | original | |
| RSK-002 | 7" reel | Radio Shack | yes, but files lost | original | |
| TDK-001 | 7" reel | TDK | no | original | |
| MXL-004 | 7" tape | Maxell | no | original | |
| MXL-005 | 7" reel | Maxell | no | original | |
| CTDK-D60-01 | cassette | TDK D-C60 | 2024-06-19 | original | |
| CMXL-MX90-01 | cassette | Maxell MX90 | 2024-06-19 | original | |
| CTDK-SA90-01 | cassette | TDK SA-C90 | 2024-06-20 | original | "4-track working tape 1985-08-08" |
| CTDK-ADX90-01 | cassette | TDK AD-X 90 | 2024-06-20 | original | "Cheap Imitation - li[stening ta]pe" |
| SONY-C60-01 | cassette | Sony HF-60 | 2024-07-04 | original | |
| TDK-C90-01 | cassette | TDK MA-C 90 | 2024-07-04 | original | |
| TDK-C90-02 | cassette | TDK SA-C90 | 2024-07-04 | radio | Lennon interview tape 1 |
| TDK-C90-03 | cassette | TDK SA-C90 | 2024-07-04 | radio | Lennon interview tape 2 |
