Inventory/tapes: Difference between revisions
From HypertWiki
corrections |
No edit summary |
||
| (35 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= | [[Category:Tapes]] | ||
[[category:woozle]] | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! inv code || medium || brand / type || digitized? || content type || description | |||
|- | |||
| {{l/inv|CLTR01}} || cassette || Triad MG-X90 || YES || original | |||
|- | |||
| {{l/inv|CLTR02}} || cassette || || YES || original | |||
|- | |||
| {{l/inv|CLTR03}} || cassette || || YES || original | |||
|- | |||
| {{l/inv|CRSKC301}} || cassette || Radio Shack: Realistic C-30 || YES || original || Ralph Obrist, Woozle, etc. | |||
|- | |||
| {{l/inv|Interesting Things}} || cassette || white case || YES || original || [[Matt Henry]] and other... interesting things. (TODO: GIVE THIS A PROPER TAG/NAME) | |||
|- | |||
| {{l/inv|MXL7-001}} || 7" reel || || YES || original | |||
|- | |||
| {{l/inv|REH-AN-1993-10-22}} || cassette || || YES || original || Abbey Normal rehearsal | |||
|- | |||
| {{l/inv|RSK-001}} || 7" reel || Radio Shack || YES || original || | |||
|- | |||
| {{l/inv|SONY5-01}} || 5" reel || Sony || YES || original || | |||
|- | |||
| {{l/inv|TEAC-MDX-90-01}} || cassette, metal || TEAC || YES || original || listening tape, 1988-01-28 - A: Durham/Greensboro; B: Ann Arbor/Providence | |||
|- | |||
| {{l/inv|APX-101}} || 7" reel || Ampex || partly || original | |||
|- | |||
| {{l/inv|APX-102}} || 7" reel || Ampex || partly || original | |||
|- | |||
| {{l/inv|RSK-002}} || 7" reel || Radio Shack || yes, but files lost || original | |||
|- | |||
| {{l/inv|TDK-001}} || 7" reel || TDK || no || original | |||
|- | |||
| {{l/inv|MXL-004}} || 7" tape || Maxell || no || original | |||
|- | |||
| {{l/inv|MXL-005}} || 7" reel || Maxell || no || original | |||
|- | |||
| {{l/inv|CTDK-D60-01}} || cassette || TDK D-C60 || 2024-06-19 || original || Dana Auditorium source (some half-speed, most not) | |||
|- | |||
| {{l/inv|CMXL-MX90-01}} || cassette || Maxell MX90 || 2024-06-19 || original | |||
|- | |||
| {{l/inv|CTDK-SA90-01}} || cassette || TDK SA-C90 || 2024-06-20 || original || "4-track working tape 1985-08-08" | |||
|- | |||
| {{l/inv|CTDK-ADX90-01}} || cassette || TDK AD-X 90 || 2024-06-20 || original || "Cheap Imitation - li[stening ta]pe" | |||
|- | |||
| {{l/inv|SONY-C60-01}} || cassette || Sony HF-60 || 2024-07-04 || original || | |||
|- | |||
cassette | | {{l/inv|TDK-C90-01}} || cassette || TDK MA-C 90 || 2024-07-04 || original || | ||
|- | |||
| {{l/inv|TDK-C90-02}} || cassette || TDK SA-C90 || 2024-07-04 || radio: Lennon || Lennon interview tape 1 | |||
|- | |||
| {{l/inv|TDK-C90-03}} || cassette || TDK SA-C90 || 2024-07-04 || radio: Lennon || Lennon interview tape 2 | |||
|- | |||
| {{l/inv|ASTR-C60-01}} || cassette || Astrosonic 60 || 2024-07-05 || radio: Lennon || A: "more Lennon", B: tape hiss | |||
|- | |||
| {{l/inv|ASTR-WQDR-1}} || cassette || Astrosonic 60 || 2024-06-21 || radio: WQDR || WQDR 1984-09-01 #1 & #2 "Gangaware"; A/B reversed | |||
|- | |||
| {{l/inv|ASTR-WQDR-2}} || cassette || Astrosonic 60 || 2002-12-24 || radio: WQDR || WQDR 1984-09-01? (tape location not currently known; presumably A is labeled "(3)" and B is labeled "(4)") | |||
|- | |||
| {{l/inv|ASTR-WQDR-3}} || cassette || Astrosonic 60 || 2024-06-21 || radio: WQDR || WQDR A:1984-09-01 / B:1984-09-02 | |||
|- | |||
| {{l/inv|ASTR-WQDR-4}} || cassette || Astrosonic 60 || 2024-06-21 || radio: WQDR || WQDR 1984-09-03 #1 & #2 - Dark Side of the Moon | |||
|- | |||
| {{l/inv|ASTR-WQDR-5}} || cassette || Astrosonic 60 || 2024-06-21 || radio: WQDR || WQDR 1984-09-05 21:30 - the final show | |||
|- | |||
| {{l/inv|ASTR-C60-02}} || cassette || Astrosonic 60 || 2013-04-07<br>(first few minutes only) || original + radio | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 00:44, 29 August 2025
| inv code | medium | brand / type | digitized? | content type | description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLTR01 | cassette | Triad MG-X90 | YES | original | |
| CLTR02 | cassette | YES | original | ||
| CLTR03 | cassette | YES | original | ||
| CRSKC301 | cassette | Radio Shack: Realistic C-30 | YES | original | Ralph Obrist, Woozle, etc. |
| Interesting Things | cassette | white case | YES | original | Matt Henry and other... interesting things. (TODO: GIVE THIS A PROPER TAG/NAME) |
| MXL7-001 | 7" reel | YES | original | ||
| REH-AN-1993-10-22 | cassette | YES | original | Abbey Normal rehearsal | |
| RSK-001 | 7" reel | Radio Shack | YES | original | |
| SONY5-01 | 5" reel | Sony | YES | original | |
| TEAC-MDX-90-01 | cassette, metal | TEAC | YES | original | listening tape, 1988-01-28 - A: Durham/Greensboro; B: Ann Arbor/Providence |
| APX-101 | 7" reel | Ampex | partly | original | |
| APX-102 | 7" reel | Ampex | partly | original | |
| RSK-002 | 7" reel | Radio Shack | yes, but files lost | original | |
| TDK-001 | 7" reel | TDK | no | original | |
| MXL-004 | 7" tape | Maxell | no | original | |
| MXL-005 | 7" reel | Maxell | no | original | |
| CTDK-D60-01 | cassette | TDK D-C60 | 2024-06-19 | original | Dana Auditorium source (some half-speed, most not) |
| CMXL-MX90-01 | cassette | Maxell MX90 | 2024-06-19 | original | |
| CTDK-SA90-01 | cassette | TDK SA-C90 | 2024-06-20 | original | "4-track working tape 1985-08-08" |
| CTDK-ADX90-01 | cassette | TDK AD-X 90 | 2024-06-20 | original | "Cheap Imitation - li[stening ta]pe" |
| SONY-C60-01 | cassette | Sony HF-60 | 2024-07-04 | original | |
| TDK-C90-01 | cassette | TDK MA-C 90 | 2024-07-04 | original | |
| TDK-C90-02 | cassette | TDK SA-C90 | 2024-07-04 | radio: Lennon | Lennon interview tape 1 |
| TDK-C90-03 | cassette | TDK SA-C90 | 2024-07-04 | radio: Lennon | Lennon interview tape 2 |
| ASTR-C60-01 | cassette | Astrosonic 60 | 2024-07-05 | radio: Lennon | A: "more Lennon", B: tape hiss |
| ASTR-WQDR-1 | cassette | Astrosonic 60 | 2024-06-21 | radio: WQDR | WQDR 1984-09-01 #1 & #2 "Gangaware"; A/B reversed |
| ASTR-WQDR-2 | cassette | Astrosonic 60 | 2002-12-24 | radio: WQDR | WQDR 1984-09-01? (tape location not currently known; presumably A is labeled "(3)" and B is labeled "(4)") |
| ASTR-WQDR-3 | cassette | Astrosonic 60 | 2024-06-21 | radio: WQDR | WQDR A:1984-09-01 / B:1984-09-02 |
| ASTR-WQDR-4 | cassette | Astrosonic 60 | 2024-06-21 | radio: WQDR | WQDR 1984-09-03 #1 & #2 - Dark Side of the Moon |
| ASTR-WQDR-5 | cassette | Astrosonic 60 | 2024-06-21 | radio: WQDR | WQDR 1984-09-05 21:30 - the final show |
| ASTR-C60-02 | cassette | Astrosonic 60 | 2013-04-07 (first few minutes only) |
original + radio |
